THE BIGGEST
DANCE & FITNESS
FESTIVAL IN POLAND!

24-26  05/2019

THE BIGGEST
DANCE & FITNESS
FESTIVAL IN POLAND!

24-26  05/2019

PARTNERS

A UNIQUE EDITION OF THE GO ACTIVE SHOW!

Workout together with the creators of popular fitness forms from around the world at the BIGGEST SPORT Fair – Go Active Show 2019!

ZUMBA ®, STRONG by ZUMBA®, SALSATION®, POUND®, COUNTRY FITNESS®, TENBAN®, JINDAFIT®, FITONING®, GAB60®, BodyART®, ART OF LIVING®, SRI SRI AYURVEDA®, BALANCED BODY®, SPINNING®, SAF® AQA, DRIMDRUM®, TB POLSKA – all this is waiting for you at Go Active Show 2019!

International celebrities and the best master trainers will present the most popular fitness programs on 5 stages. It will be three days vibrant with energy, filled with great exercises and inspiring trainings. The festival is dedicated to both fitness enthusiasts and professionals.

Join us on May 24-26, 2019 to Ptak Warsaw Expo!

BUY TICKETS

DID YOU KNOW THAT MOST OF THE OUR ACTIVITY MAY BE USED WITHIN THE FAIR TICKET?

Go Active Show is a great sporting festival, so we want you to have the chance to take advantage of many activities without additional fees. Get your #FormaNaGoActiveShow today and take part in our free trainings and workshops.

FREE for the Go Active Show visitors:

ZUMBA® MASTERCLASS
24 – 26 / 05 2019

SALSATION MASTERCLASS
24 – 26 / 05 2019

BODY & MIND FESTIVAL
24 – 25 / 05 2019

MASTERCLASS STRONG BY ZUMBA®
26 / 05 2019

ZUMBA® MASTERCLASSES:
STRONG BY ZUMBA®
STRONG 30™
ZUMBA™
SPECIAL GUEST –
FOUNDER OF SALSATION

ALEJANDRO ANGULO
MAIN PARTNERS
ART OF LIVING
BODY ART
SPECIAL GUEST
Master Trainer:
Ilker Dural
INSTRUCTOR
Master Trainer:
Izabela Kin-Janda

INTERNATIONAL AQUA FITNESS FORUM AQUAMANIA
25 – 26 / 05 2019

FITNESS EXTRAVAGANZA
24 / 05 2019

ZUMBA® MASTERCLASS
24 – 26 / 05 2019

ZUMBA® MASTERCLASSES:
STRONG BY ZUMBA®
STRONG 30™
ZUMBA™
CHECK

SALSATION MASTERCLASS
24 – 26 / 05 2019

SPECIAL GUEST –
FOUNDER OF SALSATION

ALEJANDRO ANGULO
CHECK

BODY & MIND FESTIVAL
24 – 25 / 05 2019

Festival Body & Mind
MAIN PARTNERS
ART OF LIVING
BODY ART
CHECK

STRONG BY ZUMBA®
26 / 05 2019

INSTRUCTOR
Master Trainer:
Izabela Kin-Janda
SPECIAL GUEST
Master Trainer:
Ilker Dural
CHECK

INTERNATIONAL AQUA FITNESS FORUM AQUAMANIA
25 – 26 / 05 2019

CHECK

FITNESS EXTRAVAGANZA
24 / 05 2019

CHECK

SCHEDULE

MAIN STAGE

  • TRAININGS WITH THE STARS / SPECIAL EVENTS

DANCE & FITNESS STAGE

  • DANCE & FITNESS MASTERCLASS

BODY & MIND STAGE

  • BODY & MIND FESTIVAL

SPINNING STAGE

______
  • 11:00-12:00 SALSATION® MASTERCLASS
    Angelika Kiercul, Przemek Primo Waszczyszyn and Polish Team
  • 12:00-13:00 "GO ACTIVE SHOW" OPENING CEREMONY
  • 13:00-14:00 SALSATION® Masterclass
    Angelika Kiercul,Claudia Thiele,Diana Kukizz,Dorian -Greyfox- Dupin de Majoubert,Javier Calderon,Nanna Jelbert,Pipo Franco,Rocío Maro,Sheldon Christiaan,Viktorija Manzinni,Manuel Goiana, Natasha Bakhmat
  • 14:00-15:00 Zumba®
    Marta Formoso from Spain, Monika Lejman from Sweden, Łukasz Grabowski, Michał Kurpet and Karolina Berezowska from Poland
  • 15:15-15:30 Pole Dance Show
    Lejdis Studio
  • 15:30-16:00 STRONG30™
    Ilker Dural from Turkey and the Team
  • 16:00-17:00 SALSATION® MASTERCLASS
    Alejandro Angulo and the Salsation® Master Trainer Team

MAIN STAGE

  • TRAININGS WITH THE STARS / SPECIAL EVENTS

DANCE & FITNESS STAGE

  • DANCE & FITNESS MASTERCLASS

AQUA FITNESS STAGE

  • NATIONAL FORUM OF AQUA FITNESS-AQUAMANIA

BODY & MIND STAGE

  • BODY & MIND FESTIVAL

SPINNING STAGE

  • POLISH SPINNING® EVENT
  • 10:00-11:00 COUNTRY FITNESS
    Nicolas Rosan
  • 11:00-12:00 Zumba®
    Marta Formoso from Spain, Monika Lejman from Sweden, Łukasz Grabowski, Michał Kurpet and the Team from Poland
  • 12:00-12:30 STRONG30™
    Ilker Dural from Turkey and the Team from Poland
  • 12:30-13:00 HULABOOST
    Einat Mizrachi
  • 13:00-14:00 POUND®
    Aneta Kaszkowiak & Team
  • 14:00-15:00 SALSATION® Masterclass
    Angelika Kiercul,Claudia Thiele,Diana Kukizz,Dorian -Greyfox,Federica Boriani,Javier Calderon,Nanna Jelbert,Pipo Franco,Rocío Maro,Ronald Morales Dubes,Roxana Rodríguez Hechavarría,Sheldon Christiaan,Vladimir Gerónimo Viktorija Manzinni,Manuel Goiana, Natasha Bakhmat
  • 15:00-16:00 SALSATION® Masterclass
    Angelika Kiercul, Przemek Primo Waszczyszyn and Polish Team
  • 16:00-16:30 POUND FIT®
    Aneta Kaszkowiak & Team
  • 16:30-17:00 STRONG30™
    Ilker Dural from Turkey and the Team from Poland
  • 17:00-18:00 JINDAFIT
    D'Jack Tchinda
  • more details soon

MAIN STAGE

  • TRAININGS WITH THE STARS / SPECIAL EVENTS

DANCE & FITNESS STAGE

  • DANCE & FITNESS MASTERCLASS

AQUA FITNESS STAGE

  • NATIONAL FORUM OF AQUA FITNESS-AQUAMANIA

BODY & MIND STAGE

  • BODY & MIND FESTIVAL

SPINNING STAGE

  • POLISH SPINNING® EVENT
  • more details soon

* The organizer reserves the right to change the schedule. MORE SOON!

MAIN STAGE

  • TRAININGS WITH THE STARS / SPECIAL EVENTS
  • 11:00-12:00 SALSATION® MASTERCLASS
    Angelika Kiercul, Przemek Primo Waszczyszyn and Polish Team
  • 12:00-13:00 "GO ACTIVE SHOW" OPENING CEREMONY
  • 13:00-14:00 SALSATION® Masterclass
    Angelika Kiercul,Claudia Thiele,Diana Kukizz,Dorian -Greyfox- Dupin de Majoubert,Javier Calderon,Nanna Jelbert,Pipo Franco,Rocío Maro,Sheldon Christiaan,Viktorija Manzinni,Manuel Goiana, Natasha Bakhmat
  • 14:00-15:00 Zumba®
    Marta Formoso from Spain, Monika Lejman from Sweden, Łukasz Grabowski, Michał Kurpet and Karolina Berezowska from Poland
  • 15:15-15:30 Pole Dance Show
    Lejdis Studio
  • 15:30-16:00 STRONG30™
    Ilker Dural from Turkey and the Team
  • 16:00-17:00 SALSATION® MASTERCLASS
    Alejandro Angulo and the Salsation® Master Trainer Team

DANCE & FITNESS STAGE

AQUA FITNESS STAGE

BODY & MIND STAGE

SPINNING STAGE

_______

MAIN STAGE

DANCE & FITNESS STAGE

  • 10:00-11:00 COUNTRY FITNESS
    Nicolas Rosan
  • 11:00-12:00 Zumba®
    Marta Formoso from Spain, Monika Lejman from Sweden, Łukasz Grabowski, Michał Kurpet and the Team from Poland
  • 12:00-12:30 STRONG30™
    Ilker Dural from Turkey and the Team from Poland
  • 12:30-13:00 HULABOOST
    Einat Mizrachi
  • 13:00-14:00 POUND®
    Aneta Kaszkowiak & Team
  • 14:00-15:00 SALSATION® Masterclass
    Angelika Kiercul,Claudia Thiele,Diana Kukizz,Dorian -Greyfox,Federica Boriani,Javier Calderon,Nanna Jelbert,Pipo Franco,Rocío Maro,Ronald Morales Dubes,Roxana Rodríguez Hechavarría,Sheldon Christiaan,Vladimir Gerónimo Viktorija Manzinni,Manuel Goiana, Natasha Bakhmat
  • 15:00-16:00 SALSATION® Masterclass
    Angelika Kiercul, Przemek Primo Waszczyszyn and Polish Team
  • 16:00-16:30 POUND FIT®
    Aneta Kaszkowiak & Team
  • 16:30-17:00 STRONG30™
    Ilker Dural from Turkey and the Team from Poland
  • 17:00-18:00 JINDAFIT
    D'Jack Tchinda

AQUA FITNESS STAGE

  • NATIONAL FORUM OF AQUA FITNESS-AQUAMANIA

  • more details soon

BODY & MIND STAGE

SPINNING STAGE

MAIN STAGE

DANCE & FITNESS STAGE

AQUA FITNESS STAGE

  • NATIONAL FORUM OF AQUA FITNESS-AQUAMANIA
  • more details soon

BODY & MIND STAGE

SPINNING STAGE

* The organizer reserves the right to change the schedule. MORE SOON!

WORKSHOPS / TRAININGS SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 24.05 2019

  • 12:00-13:00 TP POLSKA
    warsztat
    HALA E: SALA WARSZTATOWA NR 4

SATURDAY 25.05 2019

  • 15:00-16:00 TP POLSKA
    warsztat
    HALA E: SALA WARSZTATOWA NR 4

SATURDAY 25.05 2019

SUNDAY 26.05 2019

SATURDAY 25.05 2019

  • 13:45-15:00 JUMP IT
    WARSZTATY
    HALA E: SALA WARSZTATOWA NR 4

SATURDAY 25.05 2019

  • 16:00-17:00 TENBAN
    Warsztaty - Anna Sabuda
    HALA E: SALA WARSZTATOWA NR 4

SUNDAY 26.05 2019

SUNDAY 26.05 2019

  • 17:00-18:00 HULABOOST
    Einet Mizrachi
    HALA E: WORKSHOPS ROOM No 4

SUNDAY 26.05 2019

Extra charged

INTERNATIONAL AQUA FITNESS CONVENTION
24 / 05 2019

PROFESSIONAL ZONE BY MARTA TYMOSZEWICZ
24 – 26 / 05 2019

ZUMBA® BASIC 1 TRAINING
24 – 25 / 05 2019

STRONG BY ZUMBA®
26 / 05 2019

INTERNATIONAL GUESTS
Francisco Estevão
Silvia Senati

Gabriele Tufano
&
SAF AQUA TEAM
SPECIAL GUEST –
FOUNDER OF BODY ART SCHOOL

Robert Steinbacher
SPECIAL GUEST
ZUMBA® EDUCATION SPECIALIS: Steve Boedt
INSTRUCTOR
ZUMBA® EDUCATION SPECIALIS: Izabela Kin – Janda
SPECIAL GUEST
Master Trainer:
Ilker Dural
INSTRUCTOR
Master Trainer:
Izabela Kin-Janda

SPINNING EVENT
25 – 26 / 05 2019

POLISH SPINNING® EVENT
POLISH SPINNING® EVENT
SPECIAL GUEST
SPINNING® MASTER INSTRUKTOR: GERGELY HAJDU
SPINNING® MASTER INSTRUKTOR: PETER PASTIJN

INTERNATIONAL AQUA FITNESS CONVENTION
24 / 05 2019

INTERNATIONAL GUESTS
Francisco Estevão
Silvia Senati

Gabriele Tufano
&
SAF AQUA TEAM
CHECK

PROFESSIONAL ZONE BY MARTA TYMOSZEWICZ
24 – 26 / 05 2019

SPECIAL GUEST –
FOUNDER OF BODY ART SCHOOL

Robert Steinbacher
CHECK

ZUMBA® BASIC 1 TRAINING
24 – 25 / 05 2019

SPECIAL GUEST
ZUMBA® EDUCATION SPECIALIS: Steve Boedt
INSTRUCTOR
ZUMBA® EDUCATION SPECIALIS: Izabela Kin – Janda
CHECK

STRONG BY ZUMBA®
26 / 05 2019

INSTRUCTOR
Master Trainer:
Izabela Kin-Janda
SPECIAL GUEST
Master Trainer:
Ilker Dural
CHECK

SPINNING EVENT
25 – 26 / 05 2019

SPECIAL GUEST
SPINNING® MASTER INSTRUKTOR: GERGELY HAJDU
SPINNING® MASTER INSTRUKTOR: PETER PASTIJN

WORKSHOPS / TRAININGS SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 24.05 2019

  • 13:30-17:00 SALSATION® WORKSHOP
    Vladimir Geonimo, Federica Boriani, Roxana Rodriguez, Ronald Morales Dubes
    HALA E: SALA WARSZTATOWA NR 4

SATURDAY 25.05 2019

  • 10:00-13:00 SALSATION® WORKSHOP
    Alejandro Angulo and theSMT team. wymagana rejestracja
    HALA E: SALA WARSZTATOWA NR 4

SUNDAY 26.05 2019

  • 10:00-13:00 SALSATION® WORKSHOP
    Nanna Jelbert, Diana Kukizz, Grace Casalino, Viktorija Manzinni, and Manuel Goiana
    HALA E: SALA WARSZTATOWA NR 4

FRIDAY 24.05 2019

SATURDAY 25.05 2019

SUNDAY 26.05 2019

SUNDAY 26.05 2019

FRIDAY 24.05 2019

SATURDAY25.05 2019

* The organizer reserves the right to change the schedule. MORE SOON!

JOIN US AND TRAIN WITH THE MASTERS

TIME REMAINED TO THE FESTIVAL

2019/05/24 10:00:00

TIME REMAINED TO THE FESTIVAL

2019/05/24 10:00:00