INTERNATIONAL
DANCE & FITNESS
CONVENTION & FESTIVAL

24-26  05/2019

INTERNATIONAL
DANCE & FITNESS
CONVENTION & FESTIVAL

24-26  05/2019

PARTNERS

A UNIQUE EDITION OF THE GO ACTIVE SHOW!

INTERNATIONAL DANCE & FITNESS CONVENTION AND FESTIVAL DURING THE LARGEST SPORTS FAIR IN POLAND – GO ACTIVE SHOW 2019!

The Dance & Fitness Convention & Festival – dedicated to all professionals and fitness enthusiasts – a unique formula with industry stars from around the world presenting the most popular fitness forms on 7 stages prepared by the organizer. 3 days filled with joint exercises, trainings and workshops.

We invite you on November 24-26, 2019 to Ptak Warsaw Expo.

TIME

Main Stage


HALL F

Dance & Fitness Stage


HALL F

Scena Spinning Polska

Spinning Poland Stage
HALLF

Aqua Fitness Stage

Scena Aqua Fitness
HALL E

Body & Mind Stage

Scena Body & Mind
HALL E
10:00

COUNTRY FITNESS


Nicolas Rosan

YOGA DLA AKTYWNYCH


THE ART OF LIVING
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00

ZUMBA®


Marta Formoso from Spain, Monika Lejman from Sweden,  Łukasz Grabowski, Michał Kurpet and the Team from Poland

AYURVEDA FOR SPORTERS


increase your endurance - SRI SRI AYURVEDA
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00

TRAINING WITH EWE CHODAKOWSKA

STRONG30™


Ilker Dural from Turkey and the Team from Poland

EXPLORE THE BREATHING POWER


THE ART OF LIVING
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30

Power of bodyART


Body ART training creator - Robert  Steinbacher 
13:45
14:00

TRAINING WITH FIT LOVERS

SALSATION® Masterclass


Angelika Kiercul,Claudia Thiele,Diana Kukizz,Dorian -Greyfox,Federica Boriani,Javier Calderon,Nanna Jelbert,Pipo Franco,Rocío Maro,Ronald Morales Dubes,Roxana Rodríguez Hechavarría,Sheldon Christiaan,Vladimir Gerónimo Viktorija Manzinni,Manuel Goiana, Natasha Bakhmat
14:15
14:30
14:45

A HEALTHY SPOIL & STRESS


THE ART OF LIVING
15:00

ZUMBA® Masterclass


Steve Boedt from Belgium and the Team from Poland

SALSATION® Masterclass


Primo Waszczyszyn and Elites Instructors
15:15
15:30
15:45

AYURVEDA EVERYDAY


SRI SRI AYURVEDA
16:00

SALSATION® Masterclass


Alejandro Angulo and the Salsation® Master Trainers Team
16:15
16:30

STRONG30™


Ilker Dural from Turkey and the Team from Poland
16:45

MEDITATION FOR EVERYONE


THE ART OF LIVING
17:00

JIANDAFIT


D'Jack Tchinda
17:15
17:30
17:45

*The organizer reserves the right to make changes to the schedule.

FRIDAY 24.05 2019

SATURDAY 25.05 2019

SUNDAY 26.05 2019

PIĄTEK 24.05 2019

  • 10:30-11:30 Zumba®
    Izabela Kin-Janda from Poland and Steve Boedt from Belgium
  • 12:30-13:00 STRONG30™
    Ilker Dural from Turkey, Evgenii Chigirev from Russia and the Team from Poland"
  • 13:00-14:00 SALSATION® Masterclass
    Angelika Kiercul,Claudia Thiele,Diana Kukizz,Dorian -Greyfox- Dupin de Majoubert,Javier Calderon,Nanna Jelbert,Pipo Franco,Rocío Maro,Sheldon Christiaan,Viktorija Manzinni,Manuel Goiana, Natasha Bakhmat
  • 14:00-14:15 "FITNESS EXTRAVAGANZA" OPENING CEREMONY
  • 14:45-15:15 TENBAN
    Anna Sabuda + Team:Aleksandra and Paulina
  • 15:15-15:45 COUNTRY FITNESS
    Nicolas Rosan
  • 15:45-16:15 JINDAFIT
    D'Jack Tchinda
  • 16:15-16:45 FIT TONNING
    Piotr Końko
  • 16:45-17:00 AWARD CEREMONY

SATURDAY 25.05 2019

  • 10:00-11:00 COUNTRY FITNESS
    Nicolas Rosan
  • 11:00-12:00 Zumba®
    Marta Formoso from Spain, Monika Lejman from Sweden, Łukasz Grabowski, Michał Kurpet and the Team from Poland
  • 12:00-12:30 STRONG30™
    Ilker Dural from Turkey and the Team from Poland
  • 14:00-15:00 SALSATION® Masterclass
    Angelika Kiercul,Claudia Thiele,Diana Kukizz,Dorian -Greyfox,Federica Boriani,Javier Calderon,Nanna Jelbert,Pipo Franco,Rocío Maro,Ronald Morales Dubes,Roxana Rodríguez Hechavarría,Sheldon Christiaan,Vladimir Gerónimo Viktorija Manzinni,Manuel Goiana, Natasha Bakhmat
  • 15:00-16:00 SALSATION® Masterclass
    Primo Waszczyszyn and Elites Instructors
  • 16:30-17:00 STRONG30™
    Ilker Dural from Turkey and the Team from Poland
  • 17:00-18:00 JIANDAFIT
    D'Jack Tchinda

SUNDAY 26.05 2019

FRIDAY 24.05 2019

SATURDAY 25.05 2019

SUNDAY 26.05 2019

*The organizer reserves the right to make changes to the schedule.

JOIN US AND TRAIN WITH THE MASTERS

TIME REMAINED TO THE FESTIVAL

2019/05/24 10:00:00

TIME REMAINED TO THE FESTIVAL

2019/05/24 10:00:00